Loading…
2021 Provincial Training Conference has ended
HOW TO REGISTER
  1. Sign up for Sched (Click on the Saturn icon in the top-right corner)
  2. Click the check mark beside the sessions you would like to participate in (*Note sessions with pin symbols are mandatory)
  3. Done! To see your personalized schedule click on your icon/the icon on the top-right and select "MySched"

FULL SCHED GUIDE
Participants - Click HERE for a step-by-step guide on how to:
  • edit your profile
  • print your schedule
  • sync your calendar, and more!
Speakers - Click HERE for your step-by-step guide.

SUPPORT
For additional support please contact Kayla Black at kblack@lawfoundationbc.org 

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

TN

Telitha Nielsen

Fort St. John Women's Resource Society
Family Law Advocate
RN

Reid Noble-Hearle

Sea to Sky Community Services
Poverty Law Advocate
AP

Anita Paige

LEGAL SERVICES SOCIETY
Aboriginal Community Legal Worker
avatar for Alex Peel

Alex Peel

Legal Aid BC
Community Engagement Coordinator
avatar for Joyce Percey

Joyce Percey

Powell River Com. Services Poverty Law Advocacy
Legal Advocate
avatar for Madyson Powell

Madyson Powell

TAPS
Legal Advocate
avatar for Nate Prosser

Nate Prosser

Legal Aid BC
Project Analyst/Content Developer
BQ

Becky Quirk

The Advocacy Centre, Nelson
advocate
SR

Sohrab Rezaei

Independent
Advocate
avatar for Diana Ricaurte

Diana Ricaurte

SHARE, Family and Community Services
Legal Advocate-Family Law
avatar for Katie Ritchot

Katie Ritchot

PGNFC
Family Law Advocate
CS

Chandan Sabharwal

Sabharwal Law Group
Lawyer
AS

Ally Sandulescu

Elizabeth Fry Legal Clinic
Family Law Advocate
AS

Amy Schwab

Atira Legal Advocacy Program
Legal Advocate
SA

Susan Ann Sellick

Sources
Team Lead for Housing 1st
LS

Leah Sinal

Canadian Mental Health Association-South Cariboo
Community Partner and Community Navigator
avatar for Denise Stewart

Denise Stewart

Community Connections Society of South East BC
Family Law Advocate
avatar for Claudia Stoehr

Claudia Stoehr

Archway Community Services
Spanish Legal Advocate
JS

Jenni Sweder

BC First Nations Justice Council
Legal Assistant
avatar for Amy Taylor

Amy Taylor

Nelson Cares Society - The Advocacy Centre
Legal Advocate
LT

Leon Thompson

Disability Alliance BC
Articling Student
avatar for Laura Track

Laura Track

Community Legal Assistance Society, BC Human Rights Clinic
Clinic Director, Human Rights Lawyer, Director of Education
MV

Marina V

MPA - Vancouver Court Services
mental health court worker
avatar for Kellie Vachon

Kellie Vachon

MSDPR
Manager of Community Relations and Service Quality
avatar for Lia Versaevel

Lia Versaevel

Cowichan Women Against Violence
Poverty Law Advocate
EW

Ed Waite

MPA
Mental Health Court Worker
avatar for Trudy Wale

Trudy Wale

Port Alberni Friendship Centre
Family Law Advocate
avatar for Catherine Wang

Catherine Wang

First United Advocacy
Legal Advocate
avatar for Alison Ward

Alison Ward

Community Legal Assistance Society
Lawyer, Community Advocate Support Line
avatar for Ali Webster

Ali Webster

Boundary Women's Coalition
Women's Outreach Worker
avatar for Carmen Williams

Carmen Williams

Native Courtworker and Counselling Association of British Columbia
Native Courtworker
LW

Lillian Wong

DABC
advocate
CW

Caitlin Wright

TAPS BC
VDAP Coordinator and Legal Advocate


1 2